Skip to Main Content

Staff Directory

Steven Anderson
Manager - Instructional Technology
Engineering, Room ENGR020
410-455-3680
Bob Andrew
Specialist
Administration, Room 606
410-455-4895
410-455-6321
Victor Aulestia
Retired
Unknown
717-285-9575
Jeffrey Berman
General Associate
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 101F
410-455-3679
Holly Bielak
Instructional Technology Specialist
Engineering, Room 101
410-455-6786
Betty Blanchette
Software Developer
Administration Bldg, Room 609
410-455-3596
Danielle Brown
General Assistant
Laura L. Brown
Associate Director
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 126D
410-455-3643
Mark Cather
Chief Information Security Officer
Engineering/Computer Science, Room ECS125
410-455-3783
Tim Champ
Coordinator of Unix Infrastructure
Engineering/Computer Science, Room ENG 201
410-455-1705
Regina Clowser
Network Engineer
Central Plant, Room 002
410-455-6893
Brian Cuthie
General Associate
Temporary Facility 1
Susan Dawson
PeopleSoft Training
Administration Bldg, Room 610
410-455-8673
443-517-7074
Brian Dolge
Specialist
Information Technology/Engr
410-455-1780
Kashka Donaldson
Specialist
Administration Bldg, Room 626
410-455-3982
410-455-6682
William Dotson
Elect Tech III
Engineering, Room 125
410-455-3681
Damian Doyle
Director of Infrastructure and Support Services
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 234B
410-455-3872
William Farrell
General Associate
Engineering/Computer Science
410-455-4816
410-455-3417
Christine Ferrera
Video Coordinator / Producer
Engineering, Room 101K
410-455-3214
Anthony Finneran
Specialist
Administration Bldg, Room 616
410-455-1858
Arnold Foelster
Director, Academic and Student Enterprise Sys
Administration Bldg, Room 6th Fl.
443-452-7386
410-455-1515
David Freeman
Specialist
Administration Bldg, Room 621
410-455-3696
410-952-3500
John Fritz
Asst. VP, Information Technology
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 101A
410-455-6596
410-455-4825
Adrian Geiger
Specialist
Engineering, Room 002
410-455-1848
Jeff Glascock
It Telecom Spec
Central Plant, Room 410-455-1776
410-455-2100
Jason Griego
Lead Systems Architect
Administration, Room 622
410-455-3962
Jeremy Gude
Database Administrator
Administration Bldg, Room 617
410-455-8660
Todd Haddaway
Director - Database and Identity Management
Administration Bldg, Room 624
410-455-2854
Paul Harley
Data Architect
Administration Bldg, Room 612
410-455-2574
443-600-1418
Jamie Harrison
Specialist
Albin O Kuhn Library & Gallery, Room 156 1A
410-455-1855
410-455-8225
Joaquin Hassell
Specialist
Mariann Hawken
Instructional Technology Specialist
Engineering, Room 101F
410-455-2920
Kendrick Hernandez
UNIX Systems Administrator
Engineering/Computer Science
410-455-6722
Andy Johnston
Manager, It Security
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 125
410-455-2583
B. Collier Jones
Campus Portal Architect
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 125 J
410-455-3599
Gary Jones
General Associate
Kevin Joseph
Assistant Director
Administration Bldg, Room 605
410-455-5611
410-455-5011
Andrew Kane
Assistant Director
Central Plant, Room 017
410-455-1995
410-455-2100
Jennifer Keller
Specialist
Unknown
Ed Kelly
Specialist
Administration Bldg, Room AD 606
410-455-2855
Carole Kincaid
It Support Associate
Engineering/Computer Science (Ecs), Room 019
410-455-6568
410-455-3838
Joe Kirby
Assistant VP, DoIT
Administration Bldg, Room 627
410-455-3020
James Krebs
It Telecommunication Specialist II
Central Plant, Room 020
410-455-3900
Mark Lasuk
Desktop Support Technician
Engineering/Computer Science (Ecs), Room 003
410-455-6258
Daniel Loftus
It Telecom Spec
Central Plant
410-455-1993
Stacy Long
Director, Admin Affairs & Research Admin Systems
Administration Bldg, Room 623
410-455-8677
410-455-3585
Jack Malone
Multimedia Technician
Academic Bldg IV, Room 204
410-455-2461
Len Mancini
Desktop Support Specialist
Engineering, Room 002
410-455-3283
Carlos Mckinney
RF/Network Engineer
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 126F
410-455-3663
Elaine Mcmillion
Exec. Admin. Asst..
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 125
410-455-3976
410-455-3208
Andrea Mocko
TSC Specialist
Library, Room 156-1B
Steven Ostrove
Information Technology Specialist
Administration, Room 620
410-455-2992
410-455-4160
Thomas Penniston
Specialist, Instructional Technolgy
Engineering
Randy Philipp
Specialist
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 233F
410-455-6571
Vladimir Plotkin
Systems Engineer
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 125
410-455-1299
Cheri Putro
Manager, Software Projects
Administration Bldg, Room 607
410-455-3046
Kathy Raab
Exec Adm Asst.
Administration Bldg, Room 1009A
410-455-2914
410-455-4095
Pamela Raley
Business Services Specialist
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 202H
410-455-3734
410-455-4032
Lance Rand
Software Projects Manager
Administration Bldg, Room AD 625
410-455-3026
Marie Rauser
Admin Asst II
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 004
410-455-2201
Karin Readel
General Associate
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 101
John Riddle
UNIX Systems Administrator
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 201B
410-455-2143
Paul Riddle
Middleware Architect
Administration, Room 630
410-455-3678
Ed Rude
UNIX Systems Administrator
Engineering, Room 201D
410-455-6768
Cheryl Schmidt
It Support Assoc
Central Plant, Room 002
410-455-3440
Billy Schneider
Web Infrastructure Specialist
Engineering, Room 125I
410-455-2879
Paul Schou
SPC
Information Technology/Engr
301-358-0001
Roy Shomo
It Telecom Associate
Central Plant, Room 017
410-455-1677
410-455-2100
Samuel Sibanda
Specialist
Columbus Center
410-385-6350
410-385-6350
Patrick Simon
General Associate
Administration Bldg, Room 607
410-455-6321
Michael Snyder
It Telecom Spec
5523 Research Park Drive
410-453-5555
Raymon, Jr. Soellner
Network Engineer
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 126E
410-455-3256
James Sonnichsen
SPECIALIST
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 233A
410-455-6295
410-455-4192
David Souder
Coordinator AV Services
Academic Bldg IV, Room 204
410-455-2619
410-455-2461
Jack Suess
VP of IT
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 125
410-455-2582
410-852-3409
Christopher Sutherin
Database Administrator
Administration Bldg, Room 618
410-455-3327
410-455-1727
David Sylva
Specialist
Administration Bldg, Room 613
410-455-3488
David Toothe
Assistant Director
Engineering, Room ENG 234
410-455-3209
410-455-4153
Lea Tunajek
Student
Kyle Weihs
IT Support Associate
Engineering/Computer Science, Room 002
410-455-6310